Friday Night Football: Scores, stats and more

For the scores, statistics, videos, photos and stories from these games, go to Advosports.com.

We also hope you'll add your own photos and comments. Send your photos to share@advosports.net, or upload your photos directly from your desktop. We provide the stories, scores and stats -- you provide the spirit.

Here all the scores - plus stats, photos, highlights and more - from Friday night's action.



FOOTBALL

District 30-4A

Callallen 77, Victoria East 27 (Game story, stats, video, photos)

Gregory-Portland 56, Victoria West 41 (Game story, stats, video, photos)

Beeville 41, Tuloso-Midway 13

IN THE PLAYOFFS: Division I, Gregory Portland (3), Victoria East (4); Division II, Calhoun (1), Calallen (2)



District 23-4A

Richmond George Ranch 56, Bay City 19

IN THE PLAYOFFS: Division I, Angleton (1), Lamar Consolidated (4); Division II, Richmond Foster (2), Rosenberg Terry (3)



District 25-3A

El Campo 61, Columbus 32

IN THE PLAYOFFS: Division I, El Campo (1); Division II, Bellville (2), Wharton (3)



District 26-3A

Cuero 21, La Grange 13 (Game story, stats)

Yoakum 35, Giddings 14

Smithville 16, Gonzales 14

IN THE PLAYOFFS: Division I, La Grange (1); Division II, Yoakum (2), Cuero (3)



District 14-2A, Division I

Hallettsville 22, Hempstead 19

Edna 13, Rice Consolidated 12

Industrial 21, Palacios 19

IN THE PLAYOFFS: Hallettsville (1), Edna (2), Hempstead (3)



District 13-2A, Divsion II

East Bernard 49, Danbury 0

Boling 33, Tidehaven 19

IN THE PLAYOFFS: East Bernard (1), Hitchcock (2), Danbury (3)



District 14-2A, Division II

Lexington 21, Schulenburg 7

IN THE PLAYOFFS: Lexington (1), Blanco (2), Rogers (3)



District 15-2A, Division II

Karnes City 34, Dilley 0

Poth 40, Nixon-Smiley 0

Natalia 51, Bloomington 14

IN THE PLAYOFFS: Karnes City (1), Poth (2), Dilley (3)



District 16-2A, Division II

Refugio 84, Skidmore-Tynan 0

IN THE PLAYOFFS: Refugio (1), Banquete (2), Taft (3)



District 13-1A, Division I

Flatonia 24, Thrall 5

IN THE PLAYOFFS: Weimar (1), Thorndale (2), Holland (3)



District 15-1A, Division I

Shiner 42, Yorktown 0

Three Rivers 35, Ganado 28

IN THE PLAYOFFS: Shiner (1), Ganado (2), Three Rivers (3)



District 14-1A, Division II

Woodsboro 55, Louise 21

Falls City 46, Runge 0

IN THE PLAYOFFS: Falls City (1), Runge (2), Woodsboro (3)



TAPPS Div. II, District 3

St. Joseph 20, San Marcos Academy 7 (Game story, stats)



TAPPS Div. III, District 5

Hallettsville Sacred Heart 28, Shiner St. Paul 21 (Game story, stats)



Non-District

Van Vleck 29, Weimar 22